ABOUT US > AREA REPRESENTATIVES
 

“Friends are family we choose ourselves.”
Edna Buchanan

Our Club has a group of very special ladies who are the “Area Representatives” for each of the geographical areas within the greater Cape area. Operating within their own neighbourhoods, these ladies lend a helping hand to any member who needs advice on local matters or just a friendly ear.
 
Twice a year, the regionalized groups get together over a cup of coffee or lunch to make sure we connect with one another! Our Area Reps keep a close ear to the ground so we can support one another and they are always willing to assist new members who are finding their feet in a new country.
 
 
AREA 1:  ATLANTIC SEABOARD 1
 
Bakoven – Camps Bay – Clifton – Bantry Bay – Fresnaye
Carole Armstrong-Hooper
Molly Cabral
 
 
AREA 2: ATLANTIC SEABOARD 2
 
Sea Point – 3 Anchor Bay – Mouille Point – Granger Bay – Waterfront
Anna Maria Delle Donne 
Ann Thode
 
 
AREA 3: CITY BOWL
 
Greenpoint – De Waterkant – Tamboerskloof – Higgovale – Oranjezicht – Gardens – Vredehoek – Zonnebloem – Woodstock – Observatory
Ginny Miglietta
Lorraine Dex
 
 
AREA 4:  CENTRAL
 
Pinelands – Mowbray - Rosebank
Marian Kanmeyer
Wena Gatenby
 
 
AREA 5:  BISHOPS COURT, NEWLANDS, RONDEBOSCH
 
Klaasens Rd. – Kirstenbosch – Baxter Theatre – Woolsack Drive – Railway Line – Protea Rd
Nidia Fontanot – Svendsen
Marianne Kammeyer
 
 
AREA 6:  SOUTHERN SUBURBS 1
 
Rondebosch – Claremont – Kenilworth
Geraldine Berry
Sibylle Rutherford
 
 
AREA 7:  SOUTHERN SUBURBS 2
 
Wynberg – Plumstead – Diep River – Crawford – Fairways – Lansdowne
Anita Hornsby
Lerma Macleod
 
 
AREA 8:  HOUT BAY - LLANDUDNO
 
Annie Endersby
Marlis Grunthal
 
 
AREA 9:  CONSTANTIA
 
 
Annette Hardy
Rowena Mackintosh
 
 
AREA 10:  SOUTHERN PENINSULA 1
 
Meadowridge – Bergvliet – Tokai – Kirstenhof – Westlake – Marina de Gama – Lakeside – Steenberg
Ena De Kock
Lorraine Hobbs
 
 
AREA 11:  SOUTHERN PENINSULA 2
 
Muizenberg – St. James – Kalk Bay – Boyes Drive – Fish Hoek – Kommetjie – Scarborough – Noordhoek – Clovelly – Glencairn – Simon’s Town
Janice Page
Sue Walmsley
 
 
AREA 12:  WEST COAST
 
Century City – Wood Bridge Island – Milnerton – Table View – Bloubergstrand – Melkbosstrand – Duynefontein – Philadelphia
Maria Grazia Martinengo
 
 
AREA 13:  NORTHERN SUBURBS
 
Monte Viste – Parow – Protea Valley – Bellville – Durban ville – Welgelegen – Brackenfell – Edgemead - Bothasig
Claudia Rocca
Julia Haldane
 
 
AREA 14:  BOLAND
 
Gordon’s Bay – Strand – Somerset West –Stellenbosch – Paarl
Christa Braun
 




 
P.O.Box 587
Constantia 7848
Cape Town
Republic of South Africa
Liliana Carter
082 559 9095
 
 
 
Website powered by Plusto